Fort Dodge

hu

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Fort Dodge

Quality:

Fort Dodge - city and the county seat of, Webster County, Iowa, United States. This city is the 7325th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of cities. Article “Fort Dodge” in Hungarian Wikipedia has 29.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Hungarian) language version.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 7325th most popular in cities.

Since the creation of article “Fort Dodge”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Hungarian Wikipedia and edited by 425 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Fort Dodge is on the 7325th place in global ranking of cities on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 105 times in Hungarian Wikipedia and cited 4043 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Hungarian): #18785 in April 2026
  • Global: #21319 in November 2011

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Hungarian): #147020 in October 2009
  • Global: #130593 in July 2010

There are 32 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
64.0003
2Russian (ru)
Форт-Додж (Айова)
59.0438
3German (de)
Fort Dodge
35.157
4Greek (el)
Φορτ Ντοτζ
29.6297
5Hungarian (hu)
Fort Dodge
29.3178
6Spanish (es)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
27.0658
7Catalan (ca)
Fort Dodge
26.7332
8Volapük (vo)
Fort Dodge
26.5631
9Ukrainian (uk)
Форт-Додж (Айова)
26.4249
10Norwegian (no)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
25.6596
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Fort Dodge" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
849 293
2German (de)
Fort Dodge
17 229
3French (fr)
Fort Dodge
10 143
4Spanish (es)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
8 595
5Portuguese (pt)
Fort Dodge
7 447
6Dutch (nl)
Fort Dodge
4 989
7Polish (pl)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
4 870
8Swedish (sv)
Fort Dodge
4 410
9Chinese (zh)
道奇堡
3 017
10Italian (it)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
2 161
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Fort Dodge" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
3 806
2Chinese (zh)
道奇堡
46
3Spanish (es)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
43
4German (de)
Fort Dodge
41
5Italian (it)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
39
6Russian (ru)
Форт-Додж (Айова)
35
7French (fr)
Fort Dodge
33
8Swedish (sv)
Fort Dodge
22
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
19
10Norwegian (no)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
18
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Fort Dodge" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
239
2German (de)
Fort Dodge
39
3French (fr)
Fort Dodge
26
4Italian (it)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
17
5Dutch (nl)
Fort Dodge
15
6Swedish (sv)
Fort Dodge
9
7Simple English (simple)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
8
8Vietnamese (vi)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
7
9Spanish (es)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
6
10Polish (pl)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
6
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Fort Dodge" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
فورت دودج
1
2Russian (ru)
Форт-Додж (Айова)
1
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
1
4Belarusian (be)
Форт-Додж (Аява)
0
5Bulgarian (bg)
Форт Додж (Айова)
0
6Catalan (ca)
Fort Dodge
0
7German (de)
Fort Dodge
0
8Greek (el)
Φορτ Ντοτζ
0
9English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
0
10Spanish (es)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Fort Dodge" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Arabic (ar)
فورت دودج
1 077
2English (en)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
858
3Chinese (zh)
道奇堡
277
4Greek (el)
Φορτ Ντοτζ
266
5Italian (it)
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
231
6Swedish (sv)
Fort Dodge
190
7French (fr)
Fort Dodge
184
8Turkish (tr)
Fort Dodge, Iowa
166
9Urdu (ur)
فورٹ ڈاج، آئیووا
138
10Russian (ru)
Форт-Додж (Айова)
126
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Hungarian:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Hungarian:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Hungarian:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Hungarian:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Hungarian:
Global:
Citations:
Hungarian:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
فورت دودج
beBelarusian
Форт-Додж (Аява)
bgBulgarian
Форт Додж (Айова)
caCatalan
Fort Dodge
deGerman
Fort Dodge
elGreek
Φορτ Ντοτζ
enEnglish
Fort Dodge, Iowa
esSpanish
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
euBasque
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
faPersian
فورت داج (آیووا)
frFrench
Fort Dodge
huHungarian
Fort Dodge
itItalian
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
kkKazakh
Форт Додж (Айова)
koKorean
포트다지
nlDutch
Fort Dodge
noNorwegian
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
plPolish
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
ptPortuguese
Fort Dodge
ruRussian
Форт-Додж (Айова)
shSerbo-Croatian
Fort Dodge, Iowa
simpleSimple English
Fort Dodge, Iowa
srSerbian
Форт Даџ (Ајова)
svSwedish
Fort Dodge
trTurkish
Fort Dodge, Iowa
ukUkrainian
Форт-Додж (Айова)
urUrdu
فورٹ ڈاج، آئیووا
uzUzbek
Fort Dodge (Iowa)
viVietnamese
Fort Dodge, Iowa
voVolapük
Fort Dodge
zhChinese
道奇堡
zhminnanMin Nan
Fort Dodge (Iowa)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Hungarian:
#147020
10.2009
Global:
#130593
07.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank Hungarian:
#18785
04.2026
Global:
#21319
11.2011

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Fort Dodge from Wikipedia articles about Audi Crooks, Katie Porter, Ben Ahlers, Iowa Central Community College and Webster County. Whereas reading the article about Fort Dodge people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Webster County, Nick Collison, Cardiff Giant, Fort Dodge Regional Airport and Scott Bloomquist.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Hungarian Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongói Demokratikus Köztársaság, 2026-os labdarúgó-világbajnokság, Csernus Mariann (színművész), Szenegál, Erling Haaland, Kylian Mbappé, A magyar egészségügy napja, Labdarúgó-világbajnokság, Forsthoffer Ágnes, Kongói Köztársaság.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information